CNC Servicing & Systems Limited
Registered name: CNC SERVICING & SYSTEMS LIMITED
CNC Servicing & Systems Limited made £21.2k revenue and a £236 loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
CNC Servicing & Systems Limited’s revenue fell 42% to £21.2k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with a loss of £236 and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in Hebden Bridge; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hebden Bridge, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 20 yrs · since 2005
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £60.9k | £51.1k | £36.7k | £21.2k |
| Gross profit | £41.5k | £45k | £32.5k | £18.8k |
| Profit before tax | £5.2k | −£2.9k | −£1.8k | −£1.2k |
| Profit after tax | £5.2k | −£4.3k | −£1.8k | −£236 |
| Profit (best available) | £5.2k | −£4.3k | −£1.8k | −£236 |
| Staff costs | £26.7k | £33.2k | £25.9k | £9.8k |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 8.6% | −8.5% | −5% | −1.1% |
| Gross margin | 68.2% | 88.1% | 88.6% | 88.7% |
| Revenue per employee | £30.4k | £25.5k | £18.3k | £10.6k |
| Profit per employee | £2.6k | −£2.2k | −£924 | −£118 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼16.1% | ▼28.2% | ▼42.1% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼182.5% | — | — |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £10.4k | £3k | £946 | −£150 |
| Fixed assets | £9.1k | £5.8k | £4.7k | £3.3k |
| Current assets | £9.6k | £10.7k | £10.4k | £11.1k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −1.1%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 88.7%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £10.6k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£118
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 15.6%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼116%
- Now −£150
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼29%
- Now £3.3k
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£236), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.