Bourne London Limited
Registered name: BOURNE LONDON LIMITED
Part of BGH Holdco Ltd groupBourne London Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Oct 2025 show net assets of £1.
Bourne London Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “other specialised construction activities” and is based in Poole; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Location
- Poole
- Age
- 20 yrs · since 2005
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Bourne London Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £1
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- BGH Holdco Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Bourne Group Holdings Ltd75–100%
- Bourne Group Ltd.75–100%
- Bourne London Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (10)
- Bourne Construction Engineering Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Bourne Construction LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Bourne Design and Build LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Bourne Engineering LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bourne Nuclear LtdFigures not disclosed
- Bourne Off-Site Solutions LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Bourne Parking LtdFigures not disclosed
- Bourne Rail and Special Projects LtdFigures not disclosed
- Bourne Steel LtdFigures not disclosed
- Bourne Structures LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.