Cbcgroup Holdings Limited
Registered name: CBCGROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Heathpatch Limited groupCbcgroup Holdings Limited made £0 revenue and £0 profit in the year to 31 Oct 2025.
Cbcgroup Holdings Limited’s revenue was £0 in the year to 31 Oct 2025, with £0 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Ipswich; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Ipswich, East of England
- Age
- 21 yrs · since 2005
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Operating profit | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Profit before tax | −£1.2m | −£3.1m | −£644k | £0 |
| Profit after tax | −£1.2m | −£3.1m | −£644k | £0 |
| Profit (best available) | −£1.2m | −£3.1m | −£644k | £0 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | — | £644k | £0 | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £0
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Heathpatch Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Cbcgroup Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (5)
- Camden Boss LimitedRev. £8.7m · Profit −£1.6m
- Boss Enclosures LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cbcgroup Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cogent Technology LimitedRev. — · Profit −£817k
- I4innovation LtdFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (3)
- Global Machinery Solutions LimitedRev. £19.9m · Profit £84.7k
- Mauldons LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shredding Machinery Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.