Company No. 05587424 · Incorporated 10 Oct 2005
Cullum Capital Ventures Limited
Registered name: CULLUM CAPITAL VENTURES LIMITED
Part of Ardonagh Midco 2 Limited groupSIC 65120Non-life insuranceSIC 65202Non-life reinsuranceSIC 66220Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 21 yrs · since 2005
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ardonagh Midco 2 Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Ardonagh Midco 3 Limited75–100%
- Ardonagh Finco UK Limited75–100%
- Ardonagh Services Limited75–100%
- Cullum Capital Ventures Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (6)
- Antur (West Wales) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- B.i.b. (Darlington) Acquisitions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bishop Skinner Acquisitions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Four Counties Insurance Brokers LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Morgan Law (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Waveney Insurance Brokers LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (8)
- Arachas Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ardonagh Corporate Secretary LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ardonagh Europe LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ardonagh Iberia Holdco 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ardonagh Overseas Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Broker Network Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Towergate Financial (Group) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Towergate Risk Solutions LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.