Mexco UK Limited
Registered name: MEXCO UK LIMITED
Part of Dormole Limited groupMexco UK Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £3.
Mexco UK Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £3. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in Dartford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Dartford
- Age
- 21 yrs · since 2005
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Mexco UK Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £3
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 1 Oct 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £3 | £3 | £3 | £3 |
| Net assets | £3 | £3 | £3 | £3 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £3
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £3
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Dormole Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Mexco UK Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (10)
- Home Hardware Distribution LimitedRev. £17.8m · Profit −£40.8k
- Adp Diamex LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Adp Diamond Cutting Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- C.a.clemson & Sons LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Complete Distribution and Logistics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Galleon Fixings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Harrison & Clough,limitedFigures not disclosed
- Olympia Tools (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rollins Tools Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Roughneck LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.