DRB Associates Limited
Registered name: DRB ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Part of Pool House Group Eot Ltd groupDRB Associates Limited made £1.2m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
DRB Associates Limited reported £1.2m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 15 employees. The company is classified under “other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding” and is based in Lichfield; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Lichfield, West Midlands
- Age
- 21 yrs · since 2005
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company's immediate parent undertaking is”
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | — | — | £758k | £1.2m |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | £758k | £1.2m |
| Employees (average) | 18 | 17 | 16 | 15 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | — | — | £47.4k | £79.5k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼5.6% | ▼5.9% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £204k | £139k | £147k | £226k |
| Net assets | £166k | £207k | £416k | £433k |
| Fixed assets | £115k | £73.5k | £52k | £20.3k |
| Current assets | £681k | £651k | £875k | £780k |
| Debtors | £44.1k | £42.4k | £50.4k | £46.6k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £79.5k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £433k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £226k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 15
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £20.3k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Pool House Group Eot Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- PHG Admin Ltd75–100%
- Pool House Holdings Limited75–100%
- DRB Associates Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Pool House Professional Advisers LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pension Insurance Corporation PLCLondon · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £2.8bn
- Profit
- £259m
- Staff
- —
- 4th Dimension Innovation LimitedEgham · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £85.9m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 501
- @Sipp LimitedGlasgow · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £10.2m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 62
- Resolution Life Group Services Ltd.London · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £106m
- Profit
- £4.3m
- Staff
- 83
- Rothley Group LimitedLeicester · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £13.3m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 91
- My Pension Expert LimitedDoncaster · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £17.5m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 97
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £1.2m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.