Reach Active Group Limited
Registered name: REACH ACTIVE GROUP LIMITED
Reach Active Group Limited made £0 profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Reach Active Group Limited reported £0 profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025, down 100% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “other specialised construction activities” and is based in Harrow; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Harrow, London
- Age
- 21 yrs · since 2005
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2021 | 31 Oct 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £25.8m | £25.3m | £18.8m | £35.3m | — |
| Cost of sales | £21.6m | £20.9m | £14.5m | £29.1m | — |
| Gross profit | £4.2m | £4.4m | £4.3m | £6.2m | — |
| Operating profit | £1.1m | −£3.3m | £1.8m | £491k | — |
| Profit before tax | £1m | −£3.4m | £1.8m | £347k | £2.3k |
| Profit after tax | £827k | −£2.8m | £1.5m | £181k | £0 |
| Profit (best available) | £827k | −£2.8m | £1.5m | £181k | £0 |
| Staff costs | £4m | £5.8m | £3.4m | £8.8m | — |
| Employees (average) | 109 | 98 | 123 | 158 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | 3.2% | −11.2% | 7.8% | 0.5% | — |
| Gross margin | 16.4% | 17.4% | 22.8% | 17.6% | — |
| Revenue per employee | £237k | £258k | £153k | £223k | — |
| Profit per employee | £7.6k | −£29k | £11.9k | £1.1k | — |
| Cash conversion | 277.8% | — | 70.9% | −26.1% | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼2% | — | — | — |
| Profit growth | — | ▼443.6% | — | — | ▼100% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▼10.1% | — | — | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £97 | £97 | £97 | £97 | £452k |
| Net assets | £1.4m | −£1.4m | −£69.1k | −£260k | £200 |
| Fixed assets | £1.6m | £1.7m | £2m | £1.9m | — |
| Current assets | £384k | £384k | £384k | £384k | — |
| Debtors | £11.1m | £8.5m | £11.4m | £13.7m | £384k |
| Cash from operations | £3.1m | −£1.7m | £1.2m | −£128k | −£794k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £200
- Cash at bank
- ▲465595%
- Now £452k
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Subsidiaries (4)
- Reach Active LimitedRev. £16.5m · Profit −£737k
- Reach Active Properties LimitedRev. £71.9k · Profit −£31k
- Energoinvest Reach Active (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Reach Active Infrastructure LimitedRev. — · Profit −£56.4k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Premier Marinas LimitedSouthampton · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £51.2m
- Profit
- £15.5m
- Staff
- —
- Pickerings Hire LimitedSwadlincote · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £70.6m
- Profit
- £11.7m
- Staff
- 279
- Mammoet (UK) LimitedWallsend · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £81.6m
- Profit
- £10m
- Staff
- 396
- Allaway Acoustics LimitedHerts · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £47.1m
- Profit
- £9.4m
- Staff
- 42
- Callan Connect LimitedBirmingham · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £40.2m
- Profit
- £9.2m
- Staff
- 64
- Next Energy Solutions LtdWarrington · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £70.1m
- Profit
- £8.9m
- Staff
- 144
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.