Breckland Holdings Limited
Registered name: BRECKLAND HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Pace Topco Limited groupBreckland Holdings Limited made £28k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Breckland Holdings Limited reported £28k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025, down 39% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Chorley; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Chorley, North West
- Age
- 21 yrs · since 2005
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company's immediate parent undertaking is Equitix Leisure Limited, and the ultimate parent undertaking and controlling party is Equitix Fund I LP.”
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £0 | £0 | £0 | — |
| Profit before tax | £0 | £158k | £45.7k | — |
| Profit after tax | £0 | £158k | £45.7k | £28k |
| Profit (best available) | £0 | £158k | £45.7k | £28k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | — | ▼71.1% | ▼38.8% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £10k | £10k | £10k | £10k |
| Debtors | £127k | £31.5k | £31.6k | £31.6k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £10k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Pace Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Pace Bidco Limited75–100%
- Equitix Holdings Ltd75–100%
- Equitix Capital Eurobond Limited75–100%
- Equitix Leisure Ltd75–100%
- Breckland Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Breckland Leisure LimitedRev. — · Profit £368k
Sister companies (4)
- Bristol Active Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leisureplan Investments LimitedRev. — · Profit £2.8k
- Leisureplan Projects Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Waterfront Leisure (Crosby) LimitedRev. — · Profit £408k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £28k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.