E-Resourcing Limited
Registered name: E-RESOURCING LIMITED
Part of Venquis Limited groupE-Resourcing Limited made £19.7m revenue and £231k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025.
E-Resourcing Limited’s revenue grew 16% to £19.7m in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with £231k profit. The company is classified under “other activities of employment placement agencies” and is based in Epsom; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Epsom, London
- Age
- 21 yrs · since 2005
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £17m | £19.7m |
| Cost of sales | −£15m | −£17.6m |
| Gross profit | £2m | £2.1m |
| Operating profit | £152k | £347k |
| Profit before tax | £135k | £318k |
| Profit after tax | £98.9k | £231k |
| Profit (best available) | £98.9k | £231k |
| Employees (average) | — | — |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | 0.6% | 1.2% |
| Gross margin | 11.7% | 10.6% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲16.3% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲133.2% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Apr 2026 | Accounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 1.2%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 10.6%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Venquis Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- E-Resourcing Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Spinnaker Red LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Williams McKinley LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Global People UK LimitedSalford · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £19.9m
- Profit
- £156k
- Staff
- 100
- Abbots Care LimitedST. Albans · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £20.1m
- Profit
- £847k
- Staff
- 543
- Oliver Bernard LimitedLondon · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £20.4m
- Profit
- £1m
- Staff
- 36
- Acs Recruitment Solutions LimitedNorthampton · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £20.9m
- Profit
- £686k
- Staff
- 719
- Icds Constructors (UK) LtdBarnet · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £21.1m
- Profit
- £161k
- Staff
- 167
- Harnham Search and Selection LimitedWimbledon · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £21.1m
- Profit
- £382k
- Staff
- 90
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £231k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.