Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 05317292 · Incorporated 20 Dec 2004

Jubilee Fields Community Association

Registered name: JUBILEE FIELDS COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION

Jubilee Fields Community Association made £162k revenue and £18.9k profit in the year to 31 Jan 2026.

Jubilee Fields Community Association’s revenue grew 3% to £162k in the year to 31 Jan 2026, with £18.9k profit and 7 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other membership organizations” and is based in Shildon; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection S · Other service activitiesSIC 94990Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Shildon, North East
Age
21 yrs · since 2004
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Non-profit. It is limited by guarantee (typically an association, club or management company), so it isn't run for profit. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Jan 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamOperating leverage
Revenue
£162k
Growth ▲3.2%
Profit
£18.9k
Growth ▲108.4%
Profit margin
11.7%
Gross 11.7%
Employees
7
Change ▲40%
Profit / employee
£2.7k
Revenue/employee £23.2k
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jan 202331 Jan 202431 Jan 202531 Jan 2026
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——£157k£162k
Cost of sales——£148k£143k
Gross profit——£9.1k£18.9k
Operating profit——£9.1k£18.9k
Profit before tax——£9.1k£18.9k
Profit after tax——£9.1k£18.9k
Profit (best available)——£9.1k£18.9k
Employees (average)3557
Ratios
Profit margin——5.8%11.7%
Gross margin——5.8%11.7%
Revenue per employee——£31.4k£23.2k
Profit per employee——£1.8k£2.7k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth———▲3.2%
Profit growth———▲108.4%
Headcount growth—▲66.7%0%▲40%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£50.6k£41.8k£46.1k£66.8k
Net assets£422k£423k£432k£451k
Fixed assets£371k£379k£383k£388k
Current assets£52.4k£45.5k£51.4k£87.1k
Debtors£0£0£1.4k£120
Deferred income£0£0£1.6k£1.5k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024Full · bulk data Jul 2025FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
11.7%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
11.7%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£23.2k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£2.7k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
239.1%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0.9%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0.1%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲4%
Now £451k
Cash at bank
▲45%
Now £66.8k
Headcount
▲40%
Now 7
Deferred income
▼6%
Now £1.5k
Fixed assets
▲1%
Now £388k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 (profit £18.9k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.