Pascoe International Limited
Registered name: PASCOE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Part of KFD Holdings Limited groupPascoe International Limited made £12.5m revenue and £829k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Pascoe International Limited’s revenue fell 8% to £12.5m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £829k profit and 99 employees. The company is classified under “building of pleasure and sporting boats” and is based in Swanwick; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Swanwick, South East
- Age
- 21 yrs · since 2004
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £11.8m | £11.2m | £13.6m | £12.5m |
| Cost of sales | £6.9m | £8.4m | £8.3m | £7m |
| Gross profit | £4.9m | £2.8m | £5.3m | £5.5m |
| Operating profit | £505k | −£2m | £726k | £712k |
| Profit before tax | £474k | −£2.1m | £600k | £661k |
| Profit after tax | £537k | −£1.9m | £651k | £829k |
| Profit (best available) | £537k | −£1.9m | £651k | £829k |
| Staff costs | £4.3m | £5.2m | £5.1m | £5.1m |
| Employees (average) | 101 | 114 | 107 | 99 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 4.5% | −17.3% | 4.8% | 6.6% |
| Gross margin | 41.7% | 24.8% | 39.2% | 44% |
| Revenue per employee | £117k | £98k | £127k | £126k |
| Profit per employee | £5.3k | −£17k | £6.1k | £8.4k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼5.6% | ▲21.7% | ▼8% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼460% | — | ▲27.4% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲12.9% | ▼6.1% | ▼7.5% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.7m | £1.1m | £244k | £462k |
| Net assets | £2.2m | £310k | £961k | £1.8m |
| Fixed assets | £2.5m | £2.9m | £2.9m | £2.6m |
| Current assets | £6.7m | £5.7m | £4.8m | £5.5m |
| Debtors | £554k | £134k | £459k | £852k |
| Deferred income | £36.4k | £46k | £71.3k | £74k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 6.6%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 44%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £126k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £8.4k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 21.1%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 0.6%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 6.8%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲86%
- Now £1.8m
- Cash at bank
- ▲89%
- Now £462k
- Headcount
- ▼7%
- Now 99
- Deferred income
- ▲4%
- Now £74k
- Fixed assets
- ▼8%
- Now £2.6m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- KFD Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Pascoe International Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Eastlands Shipyard LimitedFigures not disclosed
- KF Design LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Lang & Potter Marine LimitedEstate Plymouth · Building of pleasure and sporting boats
- Revenue
- £12.3m
- Profit
- £774k
- Staff
- 122
- Abc Leisure Group LimitedWorcestershire · Building of pleasure and sporting boats
- Revenue
- £13.2m
- Profit
- £94.8k
- Staff
- 167
- Ribeye Ltd.Dartmouth · Building of pleasure and sporting boats
- Revenue
- £17.5m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 78
- Pearl Yachts LtdWarwick · Building of pleasure and sporting boats
- Revenue
- £29m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- 8
- Williams Jet Tenders LimitedBerinsfield Wallingford · Building of pleasure and sporting boats
- Revenue
- £34.9m
- Profit
- £3.7m
- Staff
- 134
- Norfolk Broads Direct LimitedWroxham · Building of pleasure and sporting boats
- Revenue
- £4.4m
- Profit
- £571k
- Staff
- 54
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £829k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.