Parafix Holdings Limited
Registered name: PARAFIX HOLDINGS LIMITED
Parafix Holdings Limited made £75k revenue and £381k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025. read from filing text
Parafix Holdings Limited’s revenue was £75k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £381k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Lancing; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Lancing, South East
- Age
- 21 yrs · since 2004
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The ultimate parent company Addev Materials SAS, a company registered in France.”
Key figures
Unusual figures. Profit is higher than revenue in this filing. That usually means investment income, dividends from subsidiaries or one-off gains — or a mis-tagged figure. Check the original filing before drawing conclusions.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £75k | £75k | £75k | £75k |
| Operating profit | £36.8k | £43.7k | £43.7k | £388k |
| Profit before tax | £132k | £4.9k | £130k | £358k |
| Profit after tax | £132k | −£919 | £92.9k | £381k |
| Profit (best available) | £132k | −£919 | £92.9k | £381k |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 175.7% | −1.2% | 123.9% | 507.4% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼100.7% | — | ▲309.5% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £0 | £53 | £560 | £9.6k |
| Net assets | £636k | £635k | £603k | £984k |
| Fixed assets | £5m | £5m | £5m | £3.9m |
| Deferred income | £7k | £7k | £7k | £7k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 507.4%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 5218%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 9.3%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲63%
- Now £984k
- Cash at bank
- ▲1614%
- Now £9.6k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- 0%
- Now £7k
- Fixed assets
- ▼21%
- Now £3.9m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Subsidiaries (2)
- Addev Parafix LtdFigures not disclosed
- Parafix LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £381k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.