Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 05297286 · Incorporated 26 Nov 2004

Evolution Time Critical Deutschland Limited

Registered name: EVOLUTION TIME CRITICAL DEUTSCHLAND LIMITED

Part of Metro Supply Chain Holdings (UK) Limited group

Evolution Time Critical Deutschland Limited made £240k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Evolution Time Critical Deutschland Limited reported £240k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025, down 41% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 14 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Derby; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection N · Administrative and support servicesSIC 82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Derby, East Midlands
Age
21 yrs · since 2004
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent company is Evolution Logistics Group Limited.”

Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£240k
Growth ▼41.1%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
14
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£17.1k
 
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202230 Sep 202330 Sep 202430 Sep 2025
DisclosureNo P&LProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Cost of sales—£7.7m£8.7m£7.4m
Profit before tax—£1.4m£596k£339k
Profit after tax—£972k£407k£240k
Profit (best available)—£972k£407k£240k
Staff costs—£1m£1.1m—
Employees (average)12131414
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee—£74.8k£29.1k£17.1k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth——▼58.1%▼41.1%
Headcount growth—▲8.3%▲7.7%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£1.1m£149k£343k£461k
Net assets£4.3m£5.3m£5.7m£5.9m
Fixed assets£4k£3.6k£3.1k£3.4k
Current assets£8.8m£6.6m£9.4m£7.4m
Debtors£4.2m£1.2m£3.8m£1.3m
Deferred income—£593k£559k—
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£17.1k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲4%
Now £5.9m
Cash at bank
▲35%
Now £461k
Headcount
0%
Now 14
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲8%
Now £3.4k
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Metro Supply Chain Holdings (UK) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Evolution Logistics Group Limited75–100%
  3. Evolution Time Critical Deutschland Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (2)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £240k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.