Company No. 05257074 · Incorporated 12 Oct 2004
Note UK Holding Limited
Registered name: NOTE UK HOLDING LIMITED
SIC 26120Manufacture of loaded electronic boardsSIC 64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Windsor
- Age
- 22 yrs · since 2004
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Subsidiaries (6)
- Note Windsor LimitedRev. £13.1m · Profit −£1.5m
- Note Basildon LimitedRev. £7.8m · Profit −£1.3m
- Ipro Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kasdon (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Note Stonehouse LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sti Enterprises Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit −£202k
Minority corporate shareholders
- Note Ab (Publ) (registered outside the UK register)
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.