Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 05243508 · Incorporated 28 Sep 2004

Godske Concessions Ltd

Registered name: GODSKE CONCESSIONS LTD

Godske Concessions Ltd made £2.5m revenue and £365k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025.

Godske Concessions Ltd’s revenue grew 13% to £2.5m in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £365k profit and 15 employees. The company is classified under “retail sale of clothing in specialised stores” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection G · Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehiclesSIC 47710Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
22 yrs · since 2004
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

IndependentCapital-lightOperating leverage
Revenue
£2.5m
Growth ▲12.5%
Profit
£365k
Growth ▲378.8%
Profit margin
14.5%
Gross 35.1%
Employees
15
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£24.3k
Revenue/employee £168k
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202230 Sep 202330 Sep 202430 Sep 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£2.1m£2.2m£2.2m£2.5m
Cost of sales£1.3m£1.6m£1.6m£1.6m
Gross profit£793k£617k£597k£883k
Operating profit£222k£55k£40.3k£331k
Profit before tax£230k£75.5k£76.3k£365k
Profit after tax£260k£154k£76.3k£365k
Profit (best available)£260k£154k£76.3k£365k
Employees (average)15161515
Ratios
Profit margin12.5%6.9%3.4%14.5%
Gross margin38.1%27.5%26.7%35.1%
Revenue per employee£139k£140k£149k£168k
Profit per employee£17.3k£9.7k£5.1k£24.3k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲7.8%▼0.5%▲12.5%
Profit growth—▼40.6%▼50.6%▲378.8%
Headcount growth—▲6.7%▼6.3%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£137k£172k£290k£263k
Net assets£915k£1.1m£1.1m£1.5m
Fixed assets£0£0£0£0
Current assets£1.3m£1.5m£1.6m£2.5m
Debtors£212k£165k£277k£262k
Deferred income£5.1k£6.8k£5.4k£6.4k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
14.5%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
35.1%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£168k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£24.3k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0.3%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
10.4%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲32%
Now £1.5m
Cash at bank
▼9%
Now £263k
Headcount
0%
Now 15
Deferred income
▲18%
Now £6.4k
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £365k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.