North Hill Estates Limited
Registered name: NORTH HILL ESTATES LIMITED
North Hill Estates Limited made £1 revenue and a £1.6m loss in the year to 30 Apr 2025.
North Hill Estates Limited’s revenue fell 100% to £1 in the year to 30 Apr 2025, with a loss of £1.6m and 3 employees. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 22 yrs · since 2004
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £30k | £526k | £1 |
| Cost of sales | £310k | £142k | £148k | £53.4k |
| Gross profit | −£310k | −£112k | £378k | −£53.4k |
| Operating profit | −£345k | £18.6k | £319k | −£141k |
| Profit before tax | −£1.1m | −£957k | −£1.1m | −£1.6m |
| Profit after tax | −£1.1m | −£957k | −£1.1m | −£1.6m |
| Profit (best available) | −£1.1m | −£957k | −£1.1m | −£1.6m |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | −3189% | −215.4% | −163460900% |
| Gross margin | — | −373.3% | 71.9% | −5336000% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £10k | £175k | £0 |
| Profit per employee | −£370k | −£319k | −£378k | −£545k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲1652% | ▼100% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.6k | £1k | £2.2k | £250 |
| Net assets | −£16.4m | −£17.4m | −£18.5m | −£20.2m |
| Fixed assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Current assets | £934k | £763k | £680k | £681k |
| Debtors | £927k | £757k | £674k | £678k |
| Deferred income | £451k | £143k | £149k | £150k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −163460900%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- −5336000%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £0
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£545k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 100%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 15024900%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 67750400%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£20.2m
- Cash at bank
- ▼89%
- Now £250
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- ▲1%
- Now £150k
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £1
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Subsidiaries (2)
- Styleland LimitedRev. £28.1k · Profit −£46.5k
- Perran Foundry Management Company No 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit −£1.6m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.