Company No. 05226481 · Incorporated 9 Sep 2004
Securitisation of Catalogue Assets (UK) Limited
Registered name: SECURITISATION OF CATALOGUE ASSETS (UK) LIMITED
Part of Apex Consolidation Entity Ltd group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 22 yrs · since 2004
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Apex Consolidation Entity Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Apex Corporate Trustees (UK) Limited75–100%
- Securitisation of Catalogue Assets (UK) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (19)
- Apex Agency Services Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Apex Asop LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apex Atl Pension Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apex Consortium Nominees No. 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apex Consortium Nominees No. 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apex Consortium Nominees No. 3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apex Corporate Services (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apex Pension Secretariat LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apex Pension Trustee Company (1997) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apex Pension Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apex Trust Corporate LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apex Trust Nominees No. 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apex Trust Nominees No. 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pacific Quay Nominees No. 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pacific Quay Trustees No. 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Royal Exchange Trust Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Royal Exchange Trustee Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- White City Property Nominee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- White City Property Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.