Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 05201267 · Incorporated 9 Aug 2004

GGM Holdings 2004 Ltd

Registered name: GGM HOLDINGS 2004 LTD

GGM Holdings 2004 Ltd made £565k profit in the year to 31 Oct 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

GGM Holdings 2004 Ltd reported £565k profit in the year to 31 Oct 2025, up 14% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 3 employees. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in Colne; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Colne, North West
Age
22 yrs · since 2004
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Oct 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£565k
Growth ▲14%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
3
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£188k
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Oct 202231 Oct 202331 Oct 202431 Oct 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£12.8m£13m£14.4m—
Cost of sales£9.5m£9.7m£11.1m£11.8m
Gross profit—£3.4m£3.3m—
Operating profit—£1.2m£915k—
Profit before tax——£984k£1m
Profit after tax£238k£438k£496k£565k
Profit (best available)£238k£438k£496k£565k
Staff costs£0£0£0£0
Employees (average)3333
Ratios
Profit margin1.9%3.4%3.4%—
Gross margin—25.9%23.2%—
Revenue per employee£4.3m£4.3m£4.8m—
Profit per employee£79.3k£146k£165k£188k
Cash conversion—−112.3%−145.8%—
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲2.1%▲10.7%—
Profit growth—▲84.1%▲13.2%▲14%
Headcount growth—0%0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£146k£388k£676k£68.6k
Net assets—£488k£5.8m£5.4m
Fixed assets£1.4m£1.4m£1.6m£2m
Current assets——£6.9m£6.3m
Debtors£0£0£0£0
Deferred income£0£0£0£0
Cash from operations−£576k−£1.3m−£1.3m—
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£188k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼7%
Now £5.4m
Cash at bank
▼90%
Now £68.6k
Headcount
0%
Now 3
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
▲24%
Now £2m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (2)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 (profit £565k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.