Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 05120353 · Incorporated 6 May 2004

Integrity360 International Limited

Registered name: INTEGRITY360 INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Part of Milo Topco Limited group

Integrity360 International Limited made £1m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2023 (revenue not disclosed).

Integrity360 International Limited reported £1m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2023, up 53% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 4 employees. The company is classified under “other information technology service activities” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection J · Information and communicationSIC 62090Other information technology service activities
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
22 yrs · since 2004
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “During the year P C G Witheridge was the Company's ultimate controlling party by virtue of his influence over a trust which held ownership of the majority of the issued share capital of Grove Solution”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2023

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£1m
Growth ▲53.4%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
4
Change ▲33.3%
Profit / employee
£256k
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 2023
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Profit after tax£667k£1m
Profit (best available)£667k£1m
Employees (average)34
Ratios
Profit margin——
Profit per employee£222k£256k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▲53.4%
Headcount growth—▲33.3%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£567k£919k
Net assets£1.9m£2.8m
Fixed assets£425£0
Current assets£4.7m£6.6m
Debtors£493k£863k
Deferred income£1.9m£2.5m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£256k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲45%
Now £2.8m
Cash at bank
▲62%
Now £919k
Headcount
▲33%
Now 4
Deferred income
▲30%
Now £2.5m
Fixed assets
▼100%
Now £0

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Milo Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Milo Midco 1 Limited75–100%
  3. Milo Finco Limited75–100%
  4. I360 Cyber Ltd75–100%
  5. Milo Bidco UK Limited75–100%
  6. Integrity360 International Holdco Limited75–100%
  7. Integrity360 International Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 (profit £1m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.