Ideas Warehouse PLC
Registered name: IDEAS WAREHOUSE PLC
Part of Double a Group Ltd groupIdeas Warehouse PLC does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £2.
Ideas Warehouse PLC did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £2. The company is classified under “management consultancy activities other than financial management” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 22 yrs · since 2004
- Type
- Public Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ideas Warehouse PLC’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £2
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £2 | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Net assets | £2 | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £2
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £2
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Double a Group Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Double a Group Services Limited75–100%
- Ideas Warehouse PLCthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (14)
- Bad Dodgy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Copthall Stadium LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eavyrider LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Football First LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Imaging Direct LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Jako Living Sports LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Livepixel Media LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Medibike Express LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Purple Dot Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Purple Dot Villas LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Gourmet Sausage Factory LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tinsert LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Transportable Buildings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Venue Toolbox LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.