Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 05098947 · Incorporated 8 Apr 2004

Caesar Management Limited

Registered name: CAESAR MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Caesar Management Limited made £4.9m revenue and a £552k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025. read from filing text

Caesar Management Limited’s revenue grew 48% to £4.9m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with a loss of £552k and 68 employees. The company is classified under “hotels and similar accommodation” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection I · Accommodation and food servicesSIC 55100Hotels and similar accommodation
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
22 yrs · since 2004
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent company is Anfusba XXI S.L., a company incorporated in Spain.”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Capital-light
Revenue
£4.9m
Growth ▲48.2%
Profit
−£552k
Growth —
Profit margin
−11.3%
Gross 39.8%
Employees
68
Change ▲28.3%
Profit / employee
−£8.1k
Revenue/employee £71.6k
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing text
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£6.1m£2.5m£3.3m£4.9m
Cost of sales£2.7m£1.6m£2.1m£2.9m
Gross profit£3.4m£867k£1.2m£1.9m
Operating profit£325k−£1.2m−£935k−£589k
Profit before tax£231k−£1.3m−£1m−£681k
Profit after tax£184k−£1m−£851k−£552k
Profit (best available)£184k−£1m−£851k−£552k
Employees (average)67475368
Ratios
Profit margin3%−40.6%−25.9%−11.3%
Gross margin55.9%34.5%37%39.8%
Revenue per employee£91k£53.4k£62k£71.6k
Profit per employee£2.8k−£21.7k−£16.1k−£8.1k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▼58.8%▲30.9%▲48.2%
Profit growth—▼652.9%——
Headcount growth—▼29.8%▲12.8%▲28.3%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£1.8m£1.4m£822k£1.1m
Net assets£1.8m£819k−£31.2k−£583k
Fixed assets£149k£133k£190k£202k
Current assets£5.4m£5.5m£5.4m£5.9m
Debtors£193k£67.5k£221k£132k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−11.3%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
39.8%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£71.6k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£8.1k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
4.2%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
2.7%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£583k
Cash at bank
▲39%
Now £1.1m
Headcount
▲28%
Now 68
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲6%
Now £202k
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£552k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.