Matrix Marketing (UK) Limited
Registered name: MATRIX MARKETING (UK) LIMITED
Part of The Matrix Model Group (UK) Limited groupMatrix Marketing (UK) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit.
Matrix Marketing (UK) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2026 showed 0 employees. The company is classified under “administration of financial markets” and is based in Liverpool; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Liverpool
- Age
- 22 yrs · since 2004
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Matrix Marketing (UK) Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- —
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 | 30 Apr 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | — | £1 | £1 | — |
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- The Matrix Model Group (UK) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Matrix Marketing (UK) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Matrix Training (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.