Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 05035069 · Incorporated 5 Feb 2004

Lexia Solutions Group Limited

Registered name: LEXIA SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED

Part of Lexia Solutions Trustees Limited group

Lexia Solutions Group Limited made £4.1m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Lexia Solutions Group Limited reported £4.1m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025, up 430% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 39 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Leeds; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 70100Activities of head offices
Status
Active
Location
Leeds, Yorkshire and The Humber
Age
22 yrs · since 2004
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Cash flow filed
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£4.1m
Growth ▲430%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
39
Change ▲2.6%
Profit / employee
£106k
 
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Cost of sales£47.4m£50m£48.9m
Profit before tax—£3.9m£5.2m
Profit after tax£965k£780k£4.1m
Profit (best available)£965k£780k£4.1m
Staff costs£1.9m£1.9m£2.1m
Employees (average)393839
Ratios
Profit margin———
Profit per employee£24.7k£20.5k£106k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▼19.2%▲430%
Headcount growth—▼2.6%▲2.6%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£135k£122k£112k
Net assets£331k£104k£17.9m
Fixed assets£1.1m£1.2m£1.4m
Current assets£925k£1.7m£2.4m
Debtors£7k£52k£1k
Deferred income£91k£130k£172k
Cash from operations—−£5.5m−£7.4m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data May 2025FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£106k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲17072%
Now £17.9m
Cash at bank
▼8%
Now £112k
Headcount
▲3%
Now 39
Deferred income
▲32%
Now £172k
Fixed assets
▲18%
Now £1.4m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Lexia Solutions Trustees Limitedultimate parent50–75%
  2. Lexia Solutions Group Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (4)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £4.1m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.