Bii Group Limited
Registered name: BII GROUP LIMITED
Part of Secretary Of State For Foreign, Commonwealth And Development Affairs groupBii Group Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £2.
Bii Group Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £2. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 22 yrs · since 2003
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Bii Group Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £2
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | — | — | £2 | £2 |
| Net assets | £2 | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £2
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £2
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Secretary Of State For Foreign, Commonwealth And Development Affairs (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- British International Investment PLC75–100%
- Bii Group Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (19)
- BCP Asia Equity LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bii Asset Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bii Gateway Holdings LLPFigures not disclosed
- Bii India Ev LLPFigures not disclosed
- Bii Nepal Opportunities LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bii Nominee NO.1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bii Scots GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bii South Asia Renewables LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bii Ukraine LimitedFigures not disclosed
- British International Investment Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- British International Investment Overseas LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CDC India Opportunities LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CDC North Africa Healthcare LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CDC Pakistan Power Projects LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dayton Advisers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Globeleq Africa LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gridworks Development Partners LLPRev. — · Profit −£2.7m
- Medaccess Guarantee LtdFigures not disclosed
- UK Climate Investments LLPFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.