Austhall Holdings Limited
Registered name: AUSTHALL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Inwido Ab groupAusthall Holdings Limited made £300k revenue and £350k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025. read from filing text
Austhall Holdings Limited’s revenue was £300k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £350k profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other manufacturing” and is based in Lancashire; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Lancashire, North West
- Age
- 22 yrs · since 2003
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent company is Farvande Limited, a company registered in England and Wales.”
Key figures
Unusual figures. Profit is higher than revenue in this filing. That usually means investment income, dividends from subsidiaries or one-off gains — or a mis-tagged figure. Check the original filing before drawing conclusions.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £300k | £300k | £300k | £300k |
| Operating profit | £280k | £266k | £283k | £283k |
| Profit before tax | £200k | £1.2m | £1.5m | £406k |
| Profit after tax | £158k | £1.2m | £1.4m | £350k |
| Profit (best available) | £158k | £1.2m | £1.4m | £350k |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 52.6% | 384% | 470.8% | 116.7% |
| Revenue per employee | £300k | £100k | £150k | £150k |
| Profit per employee | £158k | £384k | £706k | £175k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲629.7% | ▲22.6% | ▼75.2% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲200% | ▼33.3% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | — | £0 | £96.9k | £130k |
| Net assets | £1m | £1.4m | £2.8m | £3m |
| Fixed assets | £3.9m | £3.9m | £3.9m | £3.8m |
| Current assets | — | — | £96.9k | £250k |
| Debtors | £678k | £0 | £0 | £120k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 116.7%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £150k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £175k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 1279%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 40.1%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲5%
- Now £3m
- Cash at bank
- ▲34%
- Now £130k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼0%
- Now £3.8m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Inwido Ab (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Inwido UK Limited50–75%
- Vale Street Holdings Limited75–100%
- Austhall Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Sovereign Group LimitedRev. £23.5m · Profit £1.4m
- Sovereign Aluminium Frames LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (1)
- Farvande LimitedRev. £401k · Profit £250k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Beauty Scents LtdPeterborough · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £296k
- Profit
- £10.9k
- Staff
- 4
- Definitive Exhibitions LtdReading · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £287k
- Profit
- £12.3k
- Staff
- 2
- 360 Boomerang Booth LimitedDewsbury · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £314k
- Profit
- £141k
- Staff
- 5
- Award Crafters LimitedRomford · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £318k
- Profit
- £57.7k
- Staff
- 3
- A J Boat Canopies LtdNear Daventry · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £274k
- Profit
- £16.5k
- Staff
- 4
- Jepsa LimitedNortholt · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £334k
- Profit
- £74.1k
- Staff
- 3
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £350k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.