Company No. 04937687 · Incorporated 20 Oct 2003
Morgan Lloyd Administration Limited
Registered name: MORGAN LLOYD ADMINISTRATION LIMITED
Part of Cbpe Capital LLP group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bristol
- Age
- 22 yrs · since 2003
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Cbpe Capital LLPultimate parent50–75%
- Clifton Asset Management Limited75–100%
- Morgan Lloyd Administration Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (19)
- Capel Court Holdings LimitedRev. £1.3m · Profit £288k
- Clifton Compliance Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Clifton Connects LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clifton Consulting LtdFigures not disclosed
- Clifton Ifa Acquisitions LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Clifton Wealth LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Clifton Wealth Partnership (Aberdeen) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clifton Wealth Partnership (Stroud) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Clifton Wealth Partnership LtdFigures not disclosed
- Clifton Wealth Partnership Portishead LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eden Park Investment Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Leonard Gold Financial Management LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- London Private Wealth LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mark Phillips LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Morgan Lloyd Invest LtdFigures not disclosed
- Morgan Lloyd Sipp Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Morgan Lloyd Sipp Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Morgan Lloyd Trustees LtdFigures not disclosed
- Tailormade Financial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.