Company No. 04931198 · Incorporated 14 Oct 2003
ST. Stephens Shopping Centre Limited
Registered name: ST. STEPHENS SHOPPING CENTRE LIMITED
Part of British Land Company Public Limited Company(The) group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 23 yrs · since 2003
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- British Land Company Public Limited Company(The)ultimate parent75–100%
- BL Intermediate Holding Company 2 Limited75–100%
- BL Retail Holding Company Limited75–100%
- Union Property Holdings (London) Limited75–100%
- ST. Stephens Shopping Centre Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- BL West (Watling House) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Broadgate Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FRP Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Project Sunrise LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.