Company No. 04684034 · Incorporated 3 Mar 2003
SMBC Bank International PLC
Registered name: SMBC BANK INTERNATIONAL PLC
Part of Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 23 yrs · since 2003
- Type
- Public Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- SMBC Bank International PLCthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (6)
- Crawley Schools (Holdings) LimitedRev. £11.7m · Profit £1.6m
- East Renfrewshire Schools (Holdings) LimitedRev. £6.3m · Profit £1m
- Midlothian Schools LimitedRev. £4.1m · Profit £126k
- Crawley Schools LimitedFigures not disclosed
- East Renfrewshire Schools LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Midlothian Schools (Debt Co) LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.