Purewall Limited
Registered name: PUREWALL LIMITED
Purewall Limited made £53.9k revenue and £1.7k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
Purewall Limited’s revenue grew 24% to £53.9k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £1.7k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other building completion and finishing” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 23 yrs · since 2003
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £41.3k | £38.7k | £43.7k | £53.9k |
| Profit after tax | £1.3k | £770 | £491 | £1.7k |
| Profit (best available) | £1.3k | £770 | £491 | £1.7k |
| Staff costs | — | £8.6k | £8.5k | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 3.2% | 2% | 1.1% | 3.2% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £38.7k | £43.7k | — |
| Profit per employee | — | £770 | £491 | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼6.3% | ▲12.9% | ▲23.6% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼42.2% | ▼36.2% | ▲250.7% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £18.4k | £19.1k | £19.6k | £21k |
| Fixed assets | £455k | £455k | £455k | £455k |
| Current assets | £3.5k | £650 | £861 | £2.2k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 3.2%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 843.1%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲7%
- Now £21k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £455k
Similar profitable businesses
- Eastside Building & Maintenance LtdBrentwood · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £7.8k
- Staff
- 2
- G&M Solutions LtdLondon · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £17.4k
- Staff
- 1
- Pro Point Brickwork LtdFareham · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £10.8k
- Staff
- 2
- Heatley LimitedChatham · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £46.7k
- Staff
- 0
- T. R. Contract Services LimitedBristol · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £103k
- Profit
- £7.6k
- Staff
- 1
- Stem Designs LimitedRugeley · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £106k
- Profit
- £19.4k
- Staff
- 1
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £1.7k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.