Feetham & Don Ltd
Registered name: FEETHAM & DON LTD
Feetham & Don Ltd made £25.2k revenue and £6.5k profit in the year to 31 Jan 2026.
Feetham & Don Ltd’s revenue grew 12% to £25.2k in the year to 31 Jan 2026, with £6.5k profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other building completion and finishing” and is based in Nottingham; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Nottingham, East Midlands
- Age
- 23 yrs · since 2003
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2022 | 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Jan 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 | 31 Jan 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £17.7k | £18.8k | £19.6k | £22.4k | £25.2k |
| Gross profit | £17.7k | £18.8k | £19.6k | £22.4k | £25.2k |
| Operating profit | £1.1k | £1.3k | −£1.6k | −£359 | £7.6k |
| Profit before tax | £1.1k | £1.3k | −£1.6k | −£359 | £7.6k |
| Profit after tax | £902 | £1.1k | −£1.6k | −£359 | £6.5k |
| Profit (best available) | £902 | £1.1k | −£1.6k | −£359 | £6.5k |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | 5.1% | 5.7% | −8.3% | −1.6% | 26% |
| Gross margin | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Revenue per employee | £8.9k | £9.4k | £9.8k | £11.2k | £12.6k |
| Profit per employee | £451 | £534 | −£816 | −£180 | £3.3k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲6.1% | ▲4% | ▲14.6% | ▲12.2% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲18.3% | ▼253% | — | — |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £24.9k | £25.6k | £21.5k | £9.4k | £13.7k |
| Net assets | £128k | £125k | £120k | £108k | £109k |
| Fixed assets | £193k | £193k | £193k | £193k | £193k |
| Current assets | £24.9k | £25.6k | £21.7k | £9.4k | £14k |
| Debtors | — | £166 | £166 | £320 | £345 |
| Deferred income | £850 | £850 | £850 | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 26%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £12.6k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £3.3k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 768.4%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 1.4%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲1%
- Now £109k
- Cash at bank
- ▲46%
- Now £13.7k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £193k
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 (profit £6.5k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.