Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 04643439 · Incorporated 21 Jan 2003

Landmark Ifa Limited

Registered name: LANDMARK IFA LIMITED

Part of Landmark Group Eot Limited group

Landmark Ifa Limited made £6.9m revenue and £216k profit in the year to 31 Jan 2026. read from filing text

Landmark Ifa Limited’s revenue grew 11% to £6.9m in the year to 31 Jan 2026, with £216k profit and 29 employees. The company is classified under “financial intermediation not elsewhere classified” and is based in Stamford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64999Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Status
Active
Location
Stamford, East of England
Age
23 yrs · since 2003
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate and ultimate parent undertaking is Landmark Financial Group Limited, a company incorporated in England and Wales, which holds 100% of the Company’s issued share capital.”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Jan 2026

Key figures

Capital-lightOperating leverage
Revenue
£6.9m
Growth ▲11%
Profit
£216k
Growth ▲103.9%
Profit margin
3.1%
Gross 21.9%
Employees
29
Change ▲11.5%
Profit / employee
£7.4k
Revenue/employee £237k
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jan 202331 Jan 202431 Jan 202531 Jan 2026
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&Lread from filing text
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£5.8m£5.7m£6.2m£6.9m
Cost of sales£4.6m£4.7m£5m£5.4m
Gross profit£1.2m£1.1m£1.2m£1.5m
Operating profit£247k£109k£160k£286k
Profit before tax£244k£84.2k£139k£277k
Profit after tax—£63k£106k£216k
Profit (best available)£244k£63k£106k£216k
Staff costs£604k£619k£701k£795k
Employees (average)25252629
Ratios
Profit margin4.2%1.1%1.7%3.1%
Gross margin20.8%18.4%19.9%21.9%
Revenue per employee£230k£230k£238k£237k
Profit per employee£9.7k£2.5k£4.1k£7.4k
Cash conversion−71%−313%−40.8%—
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▼0.1%▲7.7%▲11%
Profit growth—▼74.2%▲68.1%▲103.9%
Headcount growth—0%▲4%▲11.5%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£395k£662k£373k£464k
Net assets£746k£480k£436k£452k
Fixed assets£55.6k£45.3k£41.6k£33.4k
Current assets£1.7m£1.5m£1.5m£1.6m
Debtors£27.6k£19.4k£20.4k£0
Deferred income£437k£491k£529k£544k
Cash from operations−£175k−£341k−£65.4k—
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data May 2024FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
3.1%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
21.9%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£237k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£7.4k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0.5%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
7.9%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲4%
Now £452k
Cash at bank
▲24%
Now £464k
Headcount
▲12%
Now 29
Deferred income
▲3%
Now £544k
Fixed assets
▼20%
Now £33.4k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Landmark Group Eot Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Landmark Financial Group Limited75–100%
  3. Landmark Ifa Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 (profit £216k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.