Hilton Process Solutions Limited
Registered name: HILTON PROCESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Hilton Process Solutions Limited made £229k profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Hilton Process Solutions Limited reported £229k profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025, up 62% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 27 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal” and is based in Elland; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Elland, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 23 yrs · since 2002
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 | 30 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | — | — | £141k | £229k |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | £141k | £229k |
| Employees (average) | 38 | 29 | 26 | 27 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | — | — | £5.4k | £8.5k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | — | — | ▲61.8% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▼23.7% | ▼10.3% | ▲3.9% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £11.4k | £28.2k | £102k | £0 |
| Net assets | £173k | £211k | £220k | £414k |
| Fixed assets | £210k | £168k | £131k | £102k |
| Current assets | £957k | £900k | £1.4m | £2m |
| Debtors | £121k | £177k | £106k | £673k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £8.5k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲88%
- Now £414k
- Cash at bank
- ▼100%
- Now £0
- Headcount
- ▲4%
- Now 27
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼23%
- Now £102k
Similar profitable businesses
- Fuel Proof LimitedHeysham · Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal
- Revenue
- £10.7m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 70
- Whitewolf Cylinders LtdCastleford · Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal
- Revenue
- £19m
- Profit
- £783k
- Staff
- 97
- Telford Copper & Stainless Cylinders LimitedTelford · Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal
- Revenue
- £24.1m
- Profit
- £696k
- Staff
- 170
- M.brittain(York)limitedYork · Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal
- Revenue
- £21.2m
- Profit
- £440k
- Staff
- 53
- Fairport Containers LimitedLancashire · Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal
- Revenue
- £10.5m
- Profit
- £398k
- Staff
- 83
- Wessington Cryogenics LimitedHoughton Le Spring · Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal
- Revenue
- £20.1m
- Profit
- £275k
- Staff
- 142
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 (profit £229k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.