Dainton Self Store Limited
Registered name: DAINTON SELF STORE LIMITED
Part of Denvern Limited groupDainton Self Store Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £552.
Dainton Self Store Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £552. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in Devon; we hold 6 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Devon
- Age
- 23 yrs · since 2002
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Dainton Self Store Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £552
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 1 Jan 2023 | 31 Dec 2023 | 1 Jan 2024 | 31 Dec 2024 | 1 Jan 2025 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||||
| Cash at bank | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Net assets | £552 | £552 | £552 | £552 | £552 | £552 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data May 2026 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £552
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £0
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Denvern Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Dainton Group Services Limited75–100%
- Dainton Self Store Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Dainton Portable Building Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dainton Portable Buildings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.