Company No. 04560210 · Incorporated 11 Oct 2002
SN&C Holdings Limited
Registered name: SN&C HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Servoca PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester
- Age
- 24 yrs · since 2002
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Servoca PLCultimate parent75–100%
- SN&C Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Servoca Nursing & Care LimitedRev. £13.8m · Profit £594k
- Firstpoint Healthcare LimitedRev. £6.5m · Profit £229k
Sister companies (7)
- Firstpoint Homecare LimitedRev. £4.3m · Profit £202k
- A-Day Consultants LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Academics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DG 2010 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Healthcare Staffing Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Servoca Education Resourcing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Servoca Resourcing Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.