Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 04490764 · Incorporated 19 Jul 2002

Invendium Ltd

Registered name: INVENDIUM LTD

Part of Nachmont Limited group

Invendium Ltd made £6.5m profit in the year to 31 Jul 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Invendium Ltd reported £6.5m profit in the year to 31 Jul 2025, up 41% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 18 employees. The company is classified under “ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development” and is based in Bristol; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection J · Information and communicationSIC 62011Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
Status
Active
Location
Bristol, South West
Age
24 yrs · since 2002
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Jul 2025

Key figures

Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£6.5m
Growth ▲41.4%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
18
Change ▲50%
Profit / employee
£359k
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jul 202231 Jul 202331 Jul 202431 Jul 2025
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax——£4.6m£6.5m
Profit (best available)——£4.6m£6.5m
Employees (average)-11-121218
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee——£380k£359k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth———▲41.4%
Headcount growth———▲50%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£2.9m£5.7m£3.3m£5.1m
Net assets£2.9m£5.2m£7.7m£11.8m
Fixed assets£4.8k£5.9k£4.3m£6.8m
Current assets£3.8m£6.9m£5.6m£7.5m
Debtors£326k£254k£537k£422k
Deferred income—£1m£1.2m£1.7m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£359k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲53%
Now £11.8m
Cash at bank
▲53%
Now £5.1m
Headcount
▲50%
Now 18
Deferred income
▲44%
Now £1.7m
Fixed assets
▲56%
Now £6.8m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Nachmont Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Invendium Ltdthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 (profit £6.5m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.