Company No. 04487481 · Incorporated 16 Jul 2002
Just a Bank Limited
Registered name: JUST A BANK LIMITED
Part of Totemic (2024) Holdings Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Grantham
- Age
- 24 yrs · since 2002
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Totemic (2024) Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Totemic (2014) Holdings Limited75–100%
- Just a Bank Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- Magical Numbers UK LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£302k
- Financial Makeover LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mill Farm Stud LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Paylink Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Premium Plan LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Skygazer LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Totemic Central Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Totemic Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.