Epf Management Ltd
Registered name: EPF MANAGEMENT LTD
Epf Management Ltd made £25.5k revenue and £506 profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025.
Epf Management Ltd’s revenue fell 22% to £25.5k in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with £506 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 24 yrs · since 2002
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £22.6k | £33.3k | £32.9k | £25.5k |
| Gross profit | £22.6k | £33.3k | £32.9k | £25.5k |
| Operating profit | £1.7k | £5.9k | £5.9k | £4.2k |
| Profit before tax | £141 | £3.5k | £2.8k | £506 |
| Profit after tax | £141 | £3.5k | £2.8k | £506 |
| Profit (best available) | £141 | £3.5k | £2.8k | £506 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 0.6% | 10.5% | 8.6% | 2% |
| Gross margin | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Revenue per employee | £22.6k | £33.3k | £32.9k | £25.5k |
| Profit per employee | £141 | £3.5k | £2.8k | £506 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲47.4% | ▼1.4% | ▼22.4% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲2374% | ▼18.8% | ▼82.1% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | — | £547 | £218 | £117 |
| Net assets | −£24.7k | −£21.3k | −£18.4k | −£17.9k |
| Fixed assets | £6k | £2.7k | £740 | £555 |
| Current assets | — | £3.6k | £1k | £987 |
| Debtors | — | £3k | £805 | £870 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 2%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £25.5k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £506
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 2.2%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 3.4%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£17.9k
- Cash at bank
- ▼46%
- Now £117
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼25%
- Now £555
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £506), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.