Company No. 04359735 · Incorporated 24 Jan 2002
Bronze Film Partner 1 Limited
Registered name: BRONZE FILM PARTNER 1 LIMITED
Part of Fernlakes Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 24 yrs · since 2002
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Fernlakes Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Freeshire Limited75–100%
- Bronze Film Partner 1 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (138)
- IFP2 Corporate Partner LimitedRev. £20.6m · Profit £14.3m
- IFP1 Corporate Partner LimitedRev. £4.7m · Profit £2.2m
- Enghamshire LimitedRev. £58k · Profit −£89k
- Grapedale LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£2k
- Amber Film Partner 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aries Film Partner 1 LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Aries Film Partner 2 LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Barnsdale Hills LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Big Screen Productions 10 LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Big Screen Productions 11 LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Big Screen Productions 12 LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Big Screen Productions 13 LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Big Screen Productions 14 Im LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Big Screen Productions 15 Im LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Big Screen Productions 16 Im LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Big Screen Productions 17 Im LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Big Screen Productions 18 Im LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Big Screen Productions 19 Im LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Big Screen Productions 2 LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Big Screen Productions 20 Im LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Big Screen Productions 21 Im LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Big Screen Productions 22 Im LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Big Screen Productions 23 Im LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Big Screen Productions 24 Im LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Big Screen Productions 3 LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Big Screen Productions 4 LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Big Screen Productions 5 LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Big Screen Productions 7 LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Big Screen Productions 8 LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Big Screen Productions 9 LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Bronze Film Partner 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bullock Street Waste Energy LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Burguard LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Cairo Film Partner 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cairo Film Partner 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Capitan Films LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Chrome Film Partner 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chrome Film Partner 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Copper Film Partner 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Copper Film Partner 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Corinth Film Partner 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Corinth Film Partner 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cornsdale LimitedRev. — · Profit −£3k
- Cradgrove LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Dayday Films (CM) LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Daylily Investments LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Delphi Film Partner 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Delphi Film Partner 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ebony Film Partner 1 LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Ebony Film Partner 2 LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- +88 more
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.