Company No. 04323959 · Incorporated 16 Nov 2001
Privilege Project Finance Limited
Registered name: PRIVILEGE PROJECT FINANCE LIMITED
Part of Privilege Holdings Limited groupSIC 64921Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantorsSIC 64922Activities of mortgage finance companies
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Ely
- Age
- 24 yrs · since 2001
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Privilege Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Privilege Project Finance Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (5)
- Privilege Project Finance 5 LimitedRev. £5.8m · Profit −£902k
- Privilege Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Privilege Project Finance 3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Privilege Project Finance 4 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Privilege Project Finance 6 LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (1)
- Privilege Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.