Osna Limited
Registered name: OSNA LIMITED
Osna Limited made £14.3k revenue and a £6k loss in the year to 21 Oct 2025.
Osna Limited’s revenue fell 68% to £14.3k in the year to 21 Oct 2025, with a loss of £6k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 24 yrs · since 2001
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 21 Oct 2022 | 21 Oct 2023 | 21 Oct 2024 | 21 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £21.9k | £36.5k | £44.5k | £14.3k |
| Gross profit | — | — | £44.5k | £14.3k |
| Operating profit | — | — | −£17.8k | −£6.2k |
| Profit before tax | — | — | −£17.2k | −£6k |
| Profit after tax | £10.8k | £12.6k | −£17.2k | −£6k |
| Profit (best available) | £10.8k | £12.6k | −£17.2k | −£6k |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 49.4% | 34.6% | −38.7% | −41.6% |
| Gross margin | — | — | 100% | 100% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲66.8% | ▲21.9% | ▼67.8% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲16.9% | ▼236.3% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | — | — | £31k | £19.4k |
| Net assets | £101k | £113k | £97.8k | £192k |
| Fixed assets | £325k | £325k | £325k | £425k |
| Current assets | £7.1k | £35.2k | £31k | £19.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −41.6%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 2969%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲96%
- Now £192k
- Cash at bank
- ▼38%
- Now £19.4k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲31%
- Now £425k
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 21 Oct 2025 (profit −£6k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.