Cato Music Limited
Registered name: CATO MUSIC LIMITED
Part of Production Park Holdings Limited groupCato Music Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of -£423k.
Cato Music Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of −£423k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “support activities to performing arts” and is based in Pontefract; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Pontefract
- Age
- 25 yrs · since 2001
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Cato Music Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£423k
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | −£423k | −£423k | −£423k | −£423k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£423k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Production Park Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Sit Down Limited75–100%
- Production Park Ltd75–100%
- Cato Music Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Academy of Live Technology LtdFigures not disclosed
- Backstage Academy Community Interest CompanyFigures not disclosed
- Full3sixty LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Production Park Campus LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Production Park Progress LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.