Smyle Productions Ltd
Registered name: SMYLE PRODUCTIONS LTD
Part of Human Network Limited groupSmyle Productions Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £2.
Smyle Productions Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £2 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Hailsham; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hailsham
- Age
- 25 yrs · since 2001
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Smyle Productions Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £2
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Net assets | £2 | £2 | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Debtors | — | — | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £2
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Human Network Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Human Events Limited75–100%
- Project Elm Limited75–100%
- Smyle Creative Group Limited75–100%
- Smyle Creative Limited75–100%
- Smyle Productions Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Powered by Humans LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pump House Productions International LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Smyle Events LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.