Regen 2000 Association CIC
Registered name: REGEN 2000 ASSOCIATION CIC
Regen 2000 Association CIC made £42.5k revenue and £38.9k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
Regen 2000 Association CIC’s revenue grew 9% to £42.5k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £38.9k profit and 4 employees. The company is classified under “other information service activities” and is based in Bradford; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bradford, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 25 yrs · since 2001
- Type
- Community Interest Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £32.8k | £39.1k | £42.5k |
| Gross profit | £32.8k | £39.1k | £42.5k |
| Operating profit | £29.5k | £35.6k | £38.9k |
| Profit before tax | £29.5k | £35.6k | £38.9k |
| Profit after tax | £29.5k | £35.6k | £38.9k |
| Profit (best available) | £29.5k | £35.6k | £38.9k |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | 89.8% | 91.1% | 91.7% |
| Gross margin | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Revenue per employee | £8.2k | £9.8k | £10.6k |
| Profit per employee | £7.4k | £8.9k | £9.7k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲19.1% | ▲8.7% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲20.8% | ▲9.4% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £311k | £347k | £385k |
| Net assets | £711k | £747k | £1.4m |
| Fixed assets | £400k | £400k | £1m |
| Current assets | £311k | £347k | £385k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 91.7%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £10.6k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £9.7k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 2355%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲86%
- Now £1.4m
- Cash at bank
- ▲11%
- Now £385k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲150%
- Now £1m
Similar profitable businesses
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £38.9k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.