Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 04211244 · Incorporated 4 May 2001

Regalead Limited

Registered name: REGALEAD LIMITED

Regalead Limited made £12.7m revenue and £361k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.

Regalead Limited’s revenue grew 5% to £12.7m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £361k profit and 97 employees. The company is classified under “lead, zinc and tin production” and is based in Sharston; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection C · ManufacturingSIC 24430Lead, zinc and tin production
Status
Active
Location
Sharston, North West
Age
25 yrs · since 2001
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentOperating leverageCash flow filed
Revenue
£12.7m
Growth ▲4.7%
Profit
£361k
Growth ▲47.1%
Profit margin
2.8%
Gross 36.4%
Employees
97
Change ▲2.1%
Profit / employee
£3.7k
Revenue/employee £131k
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£11.9m£12.5m£12.2m£12.7m
Cost of sales£8.4m£8.4m£7.8m£8.1m
Gross profit£3.5m£4.1m£4.3m£4.6m
Operating profit£555k£680k£440k£540k
Profit before tax£477k£563k£351k£471k
Profit after tax£359k£425k£245k£361k
Profit (best available)£359k£425k£245k£361k
Staff costs£2.6m£2.8m£3m£3.3m
Employees (average)94939597
Ratios
Profit margin3%3.4%2%2.8%
Gross margin29.5%32.9%35.6%36.4%
Revenue per employee£127k£135k£128k£131k
Profit per employee£3.8k£4.6k£2.6k£3.7k
Cash conversion−204.6%−109.5%−315.1%−154.8%
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲5.2%▼2.9%▲4.7%
Profit growth—▲18.5%▼42.3%▲47.1%
Headcount growth—▼1.1%▲2.1%▲2.1%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£3.9k£95.2k£602k£522k
Net assets£3.3m£3.5m£3.5m£3.7m
Fixed assets£1.9m£1.8m£1.7m£2m
Current assets£4.4m£5m£4.9m£4.7m
Debtors£1.6m£1.5m£1.3m£1.5m
Cash from operations−£1.1m−£744k−£1.4m−£835k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
2.8%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
36.4%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£131k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£3.7k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
−154.8%
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
15.7%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
11.4%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲5%
Now £3.7m
Cash at bank
▼13%
Now £522k
Headcount
▲2%
Now 97
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲15%
Now £2m
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (3)

Minority corporate shareholders

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £361k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.