I.P. Integration Limited
Registered name: I.P. INTEGRATION LIMITED
Part of Ipi Group Holdco Limited groupI.P. Integration Limited made £39.7m revenue and £499k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025.
I.P. Integration Limited’s revenue grew 9% to £39.7m in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £499k profit and 143 employees. The company is classified under “other telecommunications activities” and is based in Reading; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Reading, South East
- Age
- 25 yrs · since 2001
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “I.P. Integration Group Limited”
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £36.4m | £39.7m |
| Cost of sales | £20.2m | £22.1m |
| Gross profit | £16.3m | £17.7m |
| Operating profit | £3.1m | £2.5m |
| Profit before tax | £1.5m | £936k |
| Profit after tax | £2m | £499k |
| Profit (best available) | £2m | £499k |
| Staff costs | £10.9m | £12.2m |
| Employees (average) | 134 | 143 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | 5.5% | 1.3% |
| Gross margin | 44.7% | 44.4% |
| Revenue per employee | £272k | £278k |
| Profit per employee | £15k | £3.5k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲9.1% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼75.1% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲6.7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £1.5m | £2.1m |
| Net assets | £5.6m | £6.3m |
| Fixed assets | £2.9m | £2.4m |
| Current assets | £22.5m | £21.7m |
| Debtors | £5.2m | £4.5m |
| Deferred income | £12.4m | £10.8m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 1.3%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 44.4%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £278k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £3.5k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 5.9%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 27.1%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 11.4%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲11%
- Now £6.3m
- Cash at bank
- ▲42%
- Now £2.1m
- Headcount
- ▲7%
- Now 143
- Deferred income
- ▼13%
- Now £10.8m
- Fixed assets
- ▼18%
- Now £2.4m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ipi Group Holdco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Ipi Group Midco Limited75–100%
- Ipi Group Finance Limited75–100%
- I.P. Integration Holdings Limited75–100%
- I.P. Integration Group Limited75–100%
- I.P. Integration Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Acenseo LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rappidly MN Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (1)
- IP Professional Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Alan Dick Communications LimitedScunthorpe · Other telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £40m
- Profit
- £34.3k
- Staff
- 139
- Mazuma Mobile LimitedLancaster · Other telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £39.5m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 70
- Locksville Technology LimitedOngar · Other telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £38.9m
- Profit
- £698k
- Staff
- 37
- Radiocoms Systems LimitedLondon · Other telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £38.6m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 66
- Avi-SPL LimitedFarnborough · Other telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £37.9m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 252
- Tampnet UK LimitedLeeds · Other telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £37.7m
- Profit
- £13.3m
- Staff
- 13
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £499k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.