Britannia Self Storage Limited
Registered name: BRITANNIA SELF STORAGE LIMITED
Part of Britannia Movers International PLC groupBritannia Self Storage Limited does not publish its revenue or profit.
Britannia Self Storage Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 showed 0 employees. The company is classified under “operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities” and is based in Redhill; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Redhill
- Age
- 25 yrs · since 2000
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Britannia Self Storage Limited’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- —
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2023 | 29 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 | 28 Feb 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Debtors | £2 | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Britannia Movers International PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Britannia Self Storage Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Britannia Mobile Self Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Britannia Movers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Britannia Record Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Intermove Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Your Town Self Storage LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.