Company No. 04083914 · Incorporated 29 Sep 2000
Compass Group PLC
Registered name: COMPASS GROUP PLC
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Chertsey
- Age
- 26 yrs · since 2000
- Type
- Public Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Subsidiaries (3)
- Compass Group Finance NO.2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Compass Group Finance NO.5 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hospitality Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.