Company No. 04078710 · Incorporated 21 Sep 2000
Friends Provident Investment Holdings Limited
Registered name: FRIENDS PROVIDENT INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Aviva PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- York
- Age
- 26 yrs · since 2000
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Aviva PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Aviva Group Holdings Limited75–100%
- Undershaft Limited75–100%
- London and Manchester Group Limited75–100%
- Friends Provident Investment Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (11)
- Friends Aellas LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Friends Life and Pensions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Friends Life Assurance Society LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Friends Life Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Friends Life LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Friends Life WL LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Friends Provident Life Assurance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Friends Provident Pension Scheme Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Friends' Provident Managed Pension Funds LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Undershaft Fal LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Undershaft Fplla LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.