Neem Holdings Limited
Registered name: NEEM HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of CSC Financial Services Holdings Limited groupNeem Holdings Limited made £14.6m revenue and £1.2m profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
Neem Holdings Limited’s revenue grew 47% to £14.6m in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £1.2m profit and 45 employees. The company is classified under “wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, cd's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 26 yrs · since 2000
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £10m | £14.6m |
| Cost of sales | — | — | −£6.7m | −£9.8m |
| Gross profit | — | — | £3.3m | £4.8m |
| Operating profit | — | — | −£215k | £1.2m |
| Profit before tax | — | — | −£58k | £1.4m |
| Profit after tax | £1.5m | £369k | −£346k | £1.2m |
| Profit (best available) | £1.5m | £369k | −£346k | £1.2m |
| Employees (average) | 47 | 47 | 46 | 45 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | −3.5% | 8% |
| Gross margin | — | — | 32.7% | 32.9% |
| Revenue per employee | — | — | £217k | £325k |
| Profit per employee | £32.9k | £7.9k | −£7.5k | £26.1k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▲46.6% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼76.2% | ▼193.8% | — |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼2.1% | ▼2.2% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £2.1m | £1.7m | £1.8m | — |
| Net assets | £2.6m | £2.1m | £2.2m | — |
| Fixed assets | £417k | £417k | £417k | — |
| Current assets | £2.3m | £1.7m | £1.8m | — |
| Debtors | £0 | £0 | £0 | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 8%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 32.9%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £325k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £26.1k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼2%
- Now 45
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- CSC Financial Services Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Neem Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (4)
- Eurosat Distribution (Midlands) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eurosat Distribution LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Manhattan TV LimitedFigures not disclosed
- National Broadband LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (5)
- The LSF Secretariat LtdRev. £839k · Profit £174k
- Biplane Bidco (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Corporation Service Company (Europe) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CSC Capital Markets Holding Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CSC Itg Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Product Care Trading LimitedWigan · Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
- Revenue
- £82.2m
- Profit
- £3.9m
- Staff
- 83
- Crossfold Electrical Wholesalers LimitedLoughton · Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
- Revenue
- £32.6m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 43
- Ajs LtdChelmsford · Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
- Revenue
- £20.3m
- Profit
- £2.7m
- Staff
- 36
- UK Rami News LimitedEnfield · Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
- Revenue
- £10m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 18
- PDT LimitedManchester · Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
- Revenue
- £15.8m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- 8
- Ninehundred Communications Group LimitedDoncaster · Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
- Revenue
- £13.9m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 97
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £1.2m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.