Hgcapital Initial GP Limited
Registered name: HGCAPITAL INITIAL GP LIMITED
Part of Hgcapital LLP groupHgcapital Initial GP Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Aug 2025 show net assets of £1.
Hgcapital Initial GP Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “non-trading company”; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Age
- 26 yrs · since 2000
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Hgcapital Initial GP Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Aug 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 | 31 Aug 2024 | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Hgcapital LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Hgcapital Initial GP Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (15)
- HG Capital Trustee Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HG Genesis 10 Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HG Genesis 9 Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HG Mercury 3 Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HG Mercury 4 Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HG Renewable Power GP (Scotland) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HG Saturn 2 Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HG Saturn 3 Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HG Saturn Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HG Titan 1 Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HG Titan 2 Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hgcapital Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HGT LTC Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HGT Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HGT Transition Capital Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.